You are here

TLRPAC Announces Endorsements in Contested Republican Primary Races

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
Contact: Lucy Nashed
February 19, 2018
lucy@tortreform.com

AUSTIN—TLRPAC has announced its endorsements in the following contested Republican Primary races. Please note that there are other candidates that TLRPAC supports in the Republican Primary who do not have contested races.

Governor                                                                     Greg Abbott     

Lieutenant Governor                                                   Dan Patrick       

Commissioner of the General Land Office                 George P. Bush

Railroad Commissioner                                              Christi Craddick

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8                Dib Waldrip

Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 7           Katy Boatman

Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 11         John Browning

Judge, 342nd District Court                                        Kimberly Fitzpatrick

Judge, 428th District Court                                         Bill Henry

State Senator, District 2                                              Bob Hall

State Senator, District 5                                              Charles Schwertner

State Senator, District 17                                            Joan Huffman  

State Senator, District 25                                            Donna Campbell

State Senator, District 30                                            Craig Estes

State Senator, District 31                                            Kel Seliger

State Representative, District 2                                  Dan Flynn

State Representative, District 6                                  Matt Schaefer

State Representative, District 9                                  Chris Paddie

State Representative, District 14                                John Raney

State Representative, District 18                                Ernest Bailes

State Representative, District 23                                Wayne Faircloth

State Representative, District 25                                Dennis Bonnen

State Representative, District 47                                Paul Workman

State Representative, District 52                                Cynthia Flores

State Representative, District 54                                Scott Cosper

State Representative, District 55                                Hugh Shine

State Representative, District 59                                J.D. Sheffield

State Representative, District 60                                Mike Lang

State Representative, District 62                                Reggie Smith

State Representative, District 64                                Lynn Stucky

State Representative, District 65                                Ron Simmons

State Representative, District 72                                Drew Darby      

State Representative, District 73                                Kyle Biedermann

State Representative, District 87                                Four Price

State Representative, District 98                                Giovanni Capriglione

State Representative, District 102                              Linda Koop

State Representative, District 105                              Rodney Anderson

State Representative, District 114                              Jason Villalba

State Representative, District 121                              Steve Allison

State Representative, District 122                              Lyle Larson

State Representative, District 127                              Dan Huberty    

State Representative, District 134                              Sarah Davis       

State Representative, District 144                              Ruben Villarreal

State Representative, District 150                              Valoree Swanson

###